Financial TimesAmericas' Fastest-Growing 2025
Certified PartnerOdoo Gold · Adobe Solution · Shopify Premier partnershipsOdoo Gold · Adobe · Shopify Premier partnerSee all
One business dayA senior architect replies to every inquiry · +1 (631) 897-7276Architect reply within one business dayLet's talkCall us
Inc. Regionals 2025Fastest-growing private companies in AmericaInc. Regionals 2025 honoreeSee awards
Americas' Fastest-Growing Companies 2025Recognized by the Financial TimesFT Fastest-Growing Companies 2025See the rankingRanking
4.8 / 5 on Clutch265 verified client reviews4.8/5 on Clutch · 265 reviewsRead the reviews
4.8 · 265 Clutch reviews
US United States

Home / Case Studies / Hearing Aid Technology Leader

/ Case Study · Healthcare

A Magento and Auro CRM Integration for Lead Generation. 284% Higher Lead Conversion.

/ The engagement

A Magento Store Wired to Auro CRM by Bi-Directional APIs.

A hearing-aid leader wanted a feature-rich ecommerce portal with a CRM backend. Brainvire built the store on Magento Community Edition and integrated Auro CRM through bi-directional APIs. Sales reps track leads, manage quotes, analyze bounce rates, and get a 360-degree view of the shopping journey, which lifted lead conversion by 284 percent.

Magento CEAuro CRMBi-Directional APIsQuote Management
284%Lead conversion lift
26%Better retention
20%Lower marketing cost
25%Higher marketing ROI

/ About the client

Hearing Aid Technology Leader

The client is a prominent name in audiology that provides state-of-the-art hearing aid solutions, with specialists who diagnose hearing loss and tailor solutions to a patient's lifestyle. It partnered with Brainvire for a feature-rich ecommerce portal with a CRM backend.

Brainvire chose Magento Community Edition for its flexibility and look, giving prime importance to inventory, design, shipping, and payment. It integrated Auro CRM through bi-directional APIs so sales reps track leads, manage quotes, and see a 360-degree view of the customer journey.

/ The approach

Design, architecture, and features, shipped as one program.

/01Integration

Store meets CRM

The Magento store had to connect to Auro CRM, so the team built bi-directional APIs that synchronize data between the two independent platforms in real time.

/02Experience

A friendly store

The interface had to be easy for end users, so the team used the elegant Magento CE themes to enhance the UI and UX across the online store.

/03Payments

Gateways wired in

The client needed multiple payment and shipping methods, so the team integrated several third-party payment gateway and shipping plugins into the system.

/04Quotes

Sales made efficient

Sales efficiency had to improve, so the team deployed Auro CRM in the backend to manage quotes, leads, and other opportunities.

/ What stood in the way

Four problems, solved without a maintenance window.

Select a challenge to see how it shaped the build.

/01 Magento and CRM integration →
/02 Smooth UI and UX →
/03 Payment and shipping gateways →
/04 Quote management →

Magento and CRM integration

The Magento store had to integrate with Auro CRM in the backend. We achieved it by developing bi-directional APIs that synchronize the data between the two independent platforms in real time.

Smooth UI and UX

The website's interface had to be user-friendly for end users. Our developers used the elegant themes of Magento CE to enhance the UI and UX across the store.

Payment and shipping gateways

The client required multiple payment gateways and shipping methods in the system. We integrated several third-party payment gateway and shipping service plugins to meet the need.

Quote management

Sales efficiency had to improve through quote management. Our experts deployed Auro CRM in the backend to manage quotes, leads, and other types of opportunities.

/ Product screens

The delivered experience.

The interface people actually use.

Hearing Aid Technology Leader delivered interface, screen 1/01Home
Hearing Aid Technology Leader delivered interface, screen 2/02Catalog
Hearing Aid Technology Leader delivered interface, screen 3/03Product
Hearing Aid Technology Leader delivered interface, screen 4/04CRM Leads
Hearing Aid Technology Leader delivered interface, screen 5/05Quotes
Hearing Aid Technology Leader delivered interface, screen 6/06Checkout

/ The results

What changed, in numbers.

284% Lead conversion Sales reps captured potential leads effortlessly and boosted conversion by 284 percent.
26% Customer retention Teams monitor risky accounts and present satisfied customers new opportunities at the right time.
20% Lower marketing cost Auro CRM automated the sales cycle, which lowered overall marketing costs.
25% Higher marketing ROI A complete view of leads and prospects helped turn prospects into customers and raised ROI.

Working from Singapore or Thailand? Explore our Magento partner team in Singapore and Magento Gold Partner services for Thailand.

/ Next step

Ready for a redesign like this on your platform?

A 30-minute working session with a Brainvire architect: your current stack, your constraints, and where a rebuild actually pays off. No sales deck.

Book a Working Session →