Gladiator Golden Cup 3

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Gladiator Golden Cup 3
League Information
Series:
GGC
Organizers:
Sponsor(s):
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Format:
Pa5
Prize Pool:
¥50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,457 USD)
Start Date:
2026-09-2714:00 CEST
End Date:
2026-10-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Participants breakdown
Number of Players:
11
Maps
Chronology

Gladiator Golden Cup is a tournament organized by BBC and OrcWolf and sponsored by 五月新番.

Format

[edit]

Preliminary

[edit]
  • This stage is for players ranked 8-11th in the prize money ranking
  • Ascension Pa5
  • ¥ 300 ( ≃ $ 45) for each map won.
  • Winner advances to the main stage

Main stage

[edit]
  • Double elimination Pa5
    • ¥ 300 ( ≃ $ 45) for each map won.
  • Grand final is Pa7
    • ¥ 500 ( ≃ $ 75) for each map won.

Map pool

[edit]

Prize Pool

[edit]

¥ 50,000 ( ≃ $ 7,457) and 1,100 WPL points are spread among the players as seen below:

$ USD
¥ CNY
Base prize money

Participants

[edit]
Human Human (3)Orc Orc (2)Undead Undead (1)Night Elf Night Elf (5)
Top 11 by prize money from GCC 5 through GCC 8
ChinaHazy* 
STORM
RussiaDise* 
Thunder Ducks
South KoreaSok 
DN SOOPers

* Russia Night Elf Dise was replaced by China Multiple Hazy.

Ranking

[edit]
#ParticipantTotal Points#5
#5
#6
#6
#7
#7
#8
#8
1China Undead eer029,5208,6607,3706,4407,050
2South Korea Human Sok20,1404,5103,1805,7806,670
3China Night Elf Life16,2503,2103,4207,3102,310
4China Night Elf Kaho15,7106,1505402,3106,710
5South Korea Night Elf LawLiet7,8905406,810540
6South Korea Orc Soin7,0305404,2102,280
7South Korea Night Elf Moon6,7802,7905403,450
8South Korea Orc FoCuS4,4405402703,630
9South Korea Human Chaemiko3,9305402,310540540
10China Night Elf ColorFul2,7901,710540540
11Russia Night Elf Dise2,2802702,010
12China Random Hazy810540270
13China Night Elf EleGaNt540540
13Chile Night Elf Jens540540
13South Korea Orc Lyn540540
16China Orc ice orc270270
16China Human Infi270270
16China Human TH000270270

Broadcasting

[edit]

Results

[edit]

Preliminary

[edit]
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
ChinaNight ElfColorFul
3
ChinaHumanHazy
2
South KoreaHumanChaemiko
4
ChinaNight ElfColorFul
1
South KoreaOrcFoCuS

Main stage

[edit]
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
South KoreaOrcSoin
2
South KoreaHumanSok
3
ChinaNight ElfKaho
4
ChinaNight ElfLife
1
South KoreaHumanSok
0
ChinaNight ElfKaho
5
South KoreaNight ElfMoon
3
South KoreaOrcFoCuS
2
ChinaUndeadeer0
4
South KoreaNight ElfLawLiet
1
South KoreaNight ElfMoon
2
ChinaUndeadeer0
3
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinals
Lower Bracket Semifinals
LB Semifinals
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
South KoreaOrcSoin
5
ChinaNight ElfLife
0
September 28, 2026 - 20:00 CST
5:0(Bo5)
Unknown (w/o)
Unknown (w/o)
South KoreaNight ElfMoon
3
South KoreaOrcSoin
2
South KoreaOrcFoCuS
3
South KoreaNight ElfLawLiet
2
South KoreaHumanSok
1
South KoreaOrcFoCuS
4
South KoreaNight ElfMoon
3
South KoreaOrcFoCuS
2

Maps

[edit]
Human vs. Night ElfNight Elf vs. OrcOrc vs. UndeadUndead vs. HumanOrc vs. HumanNight Elf vs. UndeadMirrors
Map#ΣHumanNight ElfHuman%ΣNight ElfOrcNight Elf%ΣOrcUndeadOrc%ΣUndeadHumanUndead%ΣOrcHumanOrc%ΣNight ElfUndeadNight Elf%HumanOrcUndeadNight Elf
Autumn Leaves14110100.0%52340.0%--------330100.0%31233.3%---2
Boulder Vale1221150.0%31233.3%--------1010.0%4040.0%---2
Bright and Dark31010.0%----------------1010.0%---1
Hammerfall142020.0%42250.0%--------21150.0%42250.0%---2
Last Refuge921150.0%21150.0%--------1010.0%32166.7%---1
Northern Isles1132166.7%110100.0%--------32166.7%31233.3%---1
Shattered Exile7----110100.0%--------32166.7%3030.0%----
Tidehunters931233.3%41325.0%--------110100.0%-------1
Twisted Meadows61010.0%32166.7%--------110100.0%110100.0%----
Total Sum (Σ)85156940.0%23111247.8%--------1510566.7%2271531.8%---10