YangFeng Invitational

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]YangFeng Invitational
Series Information
Organizer:
YangFeng
Sponsor(s):
YangFeng
Cumulative Prize Pool:
$10,950 USD

The YangFeng Invitational, is a series of one day showmatches.

Format

[edit]

Bo5 showmatch. Every 10 editions there are special rules.

Hall of Fame

[edit]

Most successful players:

Results

[edit]
TournamentDatePrize PoolLocationP#WinnerRunner-up
YangFeng Invitational 50Oct 03, 2026$350
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 49Oct 03, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 48Sep 02, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 47Sep 02, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 46Aug 20, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 45Aug 20, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 44Aug 18, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 43Aug 18, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 42Aug 17, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 41Aug 09, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 40Jun 07, 2026$500
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 37Jun 04, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 39Jun 04, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 38Jun 04, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 35Jun 02, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 36Jun 02, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 34May 26, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 33May 11, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 32May 10, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 31May 08, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 30Apr 30, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 29Apr 30, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 28Apr 27, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 27Apr 14, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 26Apr 14, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 25Apr 14, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 24Apr 14, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 23Apr 09, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 22Apr 09, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 21Apr 01, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 19Mar 30, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 20Mar 29, 2026$300
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 18Mar 26, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 17Mar 26, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 16Mar 25, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 15Mar 20, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 14Mar 20, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 10Mar 18–20, 2026$300
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 13Mar 16, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 12Mar 15, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 11Mar 14, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational Birthday SpecialMar 11, 2026$300
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 9Mar 10, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 8Mar 09, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 7Mar 08, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 6Mar 07, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 5Mar 03, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 4Mar 01, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 3Feb 28, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 2Feb 27, 2026$200
World World
2
YangFeng Invitational 1Feb 26, 2026$200
World World
2

Statistics

[edit]

Maps

[edit]
Human vs. Night ElfNight Elf vs. OrcOrc vs. UndeadUndead vs. HumanOrc vs. HumanNight Elf vs. UndeadMirrors
Map#ΣHumanNight ElfHuman%ΣNight ElfOrcNight Elf%ΣOrcUndeadOrc%ΣUndeadHumanUndead%ΣOrcHumanOrc%ΣNight ElfUndeadNight Elf%HumanOrcUndeadNight Elf
Autumn Leaves1562433.3%21150.0%----1010.0%41325.0%1010.0%---1
Boulder Vale1352340.0%41325.0%1010.0%----1010.0%110100.0%---1
Echo Isles 22061516.7%42250.0%----1010.0%73442.9%21150.0%----
Fel Pit621150.0%21150.0%--------1010.0%----1---
Gloom Stalker71010.0%32166.7%1010.0%----110100.0%110100.0%----
Hammerfall2294544.4%43175.0%1010.0%----440100.0%220100.0%---2
Last Refuge1352340.0%220100.0%--------32166.7%110100.0%---2
Lost Temple 21------------1010.0%------------
Northern Isles831233.3%--------1010.0%42250.0%--------
Scrimmage332166.7%------------------------
Shallow Grave11440100.0%1010.0%----110100.0%42250.0%1010.0%----
Shattered Exile42020.0%----------------220100.0%----
Springtime26105550.0%21150.0%----110100.0%94544.4%2020.0%---2
Sunhoof Mesa52020.0%220100.0%--------110100.0%--------
Tidehunters1994544.4%31233.3%1010.0%21150.0%1010.0%-------3
Turtle Rock 21761516.7%--------1010.0%52340.0%220100.0%---3
Twisted Meadows193030.0%84450.0%--------65183.3%-------2
Total Sum (Σ)20976294738.2%37201754.1%4040.0%93633.3%51272452.9%1510566.7%1--16