StayAtHomestory Cup 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]StayAtHomestory Cup 2
League Information
Organizer:
TaKeTV
Sponsor(s):
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-3015:00 CET
End Date:
2020-11-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants breakdown
Number of Players:
16
Human 4
Orc 2
Undead 5
Night Elf 5
Maps
Chronology

The StayAtHomestory Cup 2 is an tournament organized by TaKeTV.

It's played online on Europe Battle.net-servers. The Russian player and defending champion Happy won, beating Foggy in final.

Format and dates

[edit]

Group stage

[edit]

The group stage consists of 4 groups of 4 players each:

  • double elimination bracket,
  • all matches played as Bo3,
  • top 2 of each group advance to the playoffs,
  • played on October 30-31st.

Playoffs

[edit]

The 8 remaining players face in a single elimination bracket:

  • all matches played as Bo5,
  • no third place match,
  • played on November 1st.

Map pool

[edit]

Prize pool

[edit]

Participants

[edit]
Human Human (4) Orc Orc (2) Undead Undead (5) Night Elf Night Elf (5)
Invited players
Russia Human HawK[1] Russia Orc Cash[2] Germany Undead XlorD
[3]
Russia Night Elf Neytpoh
[4]
Sweden Human ThorZaIN
[5]
Russia Orc CoopeR
Germany Undead WaN
[6]
Ukraine Night Elf Foggy
[7]
Russia Human Deathnote Spain Undead VortiX
[8]
Ukraine Night Elf Sonik
Moldova Human Blade
Germany Undead EnTe
Russia Night Elf Please
Russia Undead Happy United States Night Elf LongWalk

Broadcasting

[edit]
 English Speaking Back2Warcraft
  • Commentators:
 Germany TaKe
  • Commentator:
    • Germany TaKe (Dennis Gehlen)
 France FraTV
 Russia WellPlayedTV
  • Commentator:

Results

[edit]

Group stage

[edit]

Group A

[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaUndeadHappy
2
RussiaHumanDeathnote
0
October 30, 2020 - 15:00 CET
GermanyUndeadWaN
1
UkraineNight ElfSonik
2
RussiaUndeadHappy
2
UkraineNight ElfSonik
0
October 30, 2020 - 16:30 CET
RussiaUndeadHappy
Lower Bracket Semifinals
Lower Bracket Semifinals
LB Semifinals
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaHumanDeathnote
1
GermanyUndeadWaN
2
UkraineNight ElfSonik
2
GermanyUndeadWaN
0
October 30, 2020 - 18:30 CET
UkraineNight ElfSonik

Group B

[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaHumanHawK
2
RussiaNight ElfPlease
1
MoldovaHumanBlade
2
RussiaOrcCash
0
October 30, 2020 - 19:30 CET
RussiaHumanHawK
1
MoldovaHumanBlade
2
October 30, 2020 - 21:00 CET
MoldovaHumanBlade
Lower Bracket Semifinals
Lower Bracket Semifinals
LB Semifinals
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RussiaNight ElfPlease
1
RussiaOrcCash
2
RussiaHumanHawK
0
RussiaOrcCash
2
October 30, 2020 - 23:00 CET
RussiaOrcCash

Group C

[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
GermanyUndeadXlorD
2
GermanyUndeadEnTe
0
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 CET
SwedenHumanThorZaIN
2
RussiaNight ElfNeytpoh
0
October 31, 2020 - 15:00 CET
GermanyUndeadXlorD
1
SwedenHumanThorZaIN
2
SwedenHumanThorZaIN
Lower Bracket Semifinals
Lower Bracket Semifinals
LB Semifinals
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
GermanyUndeadEnTe
0
RussiaNight ElfNeytpoh
2
October 31, 2020 - 17:05 CET
GermanyUndeadXlorD
2
RussiaNight ElfNeytpoh
1
GermanyUndeadXlorD

Group D

[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
UkraineNight ElfFoggy
2
United StatesNight ElfLongWalk
0
October 31, 2020 - 19:30 CET
SpainUndeadVortiX
2
RussiaOrcCoopeR
0
October 31, 2020 - 19:30 CET
UkraineNight ElfFoggy
2
SpainUndeadVortiX
1
UkraineNight ElfFoggy
Lower Bracket Semifinals
Lower Bracket Semifinals
LB Semifinals
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
United StatesNight ElfLongWalk
1
RussiaOrcCoopeR
2
SpainUndeadVortiX
2
RussiaOrcCoopeR
0
October 31, 2020 - 23:00 CET
SpainUndeadVortiX

Playoffs

[edit]
Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
RussiaUndeadHappy
3
GermanyUndeadXlorD
0
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 CET
MoldovaHumanBlade
0
SpainUndeadVortiX
3
November 1, 2020 - 14:15 CET
SwedenHumanThorZaIN
0
UkraineNight ElfSonik
3
UkraineNight ElfSonik
0
UkraineNight ElfFoggy
3
RussiaUndeadHappy
3
UkraineNight ElfFoggy
1

Statistics

[edit]

Maps

[edit]
Human vs. Night ElfNight Elf vs. OrcOrc vs. UndeadUndead vs. HumanOrc vs. HumanNight Elf vs. UndeadMirrors
Map#ΣHumanNight ElfHuman%ΣNight ElfOrcNight Elf%ΣOrcUndeadOrc%ΣUndeadHumanUndead%ΣOrcHumanOrc%ΣNight ElfUndeadNight Elf%HumanOrcUndeadNight Elf
Amazonia8------------21150.0%1010.0%21150.0%1-11
Concealed Hill162020.0%32166.7%1010.0%32166.7%110100.0%32166.7%--21
Echo Isles71010.0%110100.0%----110100.0%----110100.0%--21
Last Refuge17110100.0%----1010.0%32166.7%21150.0%54180.0%1-31
Northern Isles13220100.0%21150.0%1010.0%220100.0%----41325.0%--11
Terenas Stand LV621150.0%21150.0%------------1010.0%1---
Twisted Meadows7----2020.0%1010.0%--------31233.3%--1-
Total Sum (Σ)7484450.0%105550.0%4040.0%118372.7%42250.0%1910952.6%3-105

Race distributions

[edit]
HumanOrcUndeadNight Elf
Group stage
4255
Quarter finals
2132
Semi-finals
22
Finals
11
Champion
1
[edit]

References

[edit]